8/31/10

klepek-klepek







I knowww... I knoww.... it's not your cup of tea.. :P

8/24/10

blipping

I'm still aliveeee, haha... Instead of blogging, I'm addicted to blipping now hehe.. It's so nice to post my photos there and get some feedbacks from fellow members. Unlike here, I'm like talking to myself and rarely getting feedbacks.. but guess that's because I only have very few readers, eh?? Hahaha.. nvm la.

You guys please check out my blip account : http://blipfoto.com/toofytoof and let me know what you think :)

For me it's just very addictive :P

8/14/10

老大 ;)



My my my.. I want his newest album... Of course I've downloaded it online hehe, but what does that mean to a huge fan without having the real copy?? Hahaha.... I hope Sony BMG Indonesia will quickly release it here! Quick quick quick I beg you pls, all Sony's officers!!!



8/9/10

I quit!!

Finally made that decision!!

8/5/10

englightened

There are a lot of things going in my head that I think my head can’t contain em anymore and gonna explode soon. I’m missing my friends! When they’re around, it’s harder to get a headache since I can always easily speak out my feelings, thoughts, and express my emotion. We’re living in the same city, but rarely see each other due to mismatch schedule.. sigh. I’ve been a little depressed recently thanks to, perhaps, some resentful events and bad circumstances I’ve been living (or working) in, desperately gasping for fresh air..

Guess what? Today is like a little bliss.

I enjoy my new work place. I’m not officially in yet, but the athmosphere is very very different. Less people, less problems. Too many (dumb) heads are real disasters. However, it’s only day one, I remember I was pretty passionate when I began working in former place but hatred soon grew after day 3 and already wanted to quit on day 5 lololol… No la. Most of the staffs here are old acquaintances, some even are my classmates and I’ve known them well… Other staffs are so welcoming either that I don’t feel like I’m moving to a new place.. instead, it feels like I’m back to home :D

Other than that, I was delighted to have a little chit chat with Erlin and Nicky just now. Talking to them kinda reminded me of our life in Oral Surgery clinic hehe.. I think the best clinic time I’ve ever had in my BDS life is OMFS haha.. So much tension yet so much fun. Along with Cindy and Kurniawan, we often shared patients and cases, pleaded McDreamy to give us tutorial (hahaha), sneaked out to have lunch, hid together in OR when we’re less energetic to catch up with the requirements… Oh, that time we’re also addicted to OR serials like Grey’s Anatomy etc, but pls be known that McDreamy I refer in this post is definitely not Derek Sheperd yeahh.. hahaha… 

Aaaahhh…. I miss miss miss those moments and McDreamy so baddd!!! Am I like an old granny already, nagging about old times??

But remembering BDS life somehow restores the long-lost passion in work… (wtf I graduated only few months ago!) When I was in school it was so much fun (though miserable, too), but these days in work, it doesn’t feel really fun and kinda boring.. alone..no sharing partners.. I’m so glad those tearful days are over, but I’m longing for the bonds..

8/3/10

Albothyl-ized

8/2/10

deep fried

The weather is freaking weird.. Few days ago it rained so hard that I celebrated we were having rainy season again (I knew it's dumb), but now it's fuckin' hot I feel like somehow the sun is baking/ cooking me?!

Hot weather + PMS = a total hothead and grumpy Yessi! 

To make it worse, I am also suffering from a 4mm ulcer on my left upper lip. It looks very red, inflamed, and is fucking painful.. Oh my, I so need steroid!! I can hardly eat, drink, or even bite my favourite senbei cos it's pricking right into the ulcer..  *tears* Good thing is because this ulcer doesn't let me talk much, thus... however mad I am today, I can't swear cos every time I open my mouth it HURTS so baddd... Nobody gets hurt, at least! So, if you feel I'm ranting a lot in this post, DON'T COMPLAIN!



My dope!! Nothing I crave more than this kind of thirst-quenching liquid, it lifts up my mood though it stings my ulcer (again). Oh crap.

Btw I don't know how to handle tomorrow. I hate my workplace and I've been saying this for 1,463,890 times and was going to submit my resignation last Saturday, but dunno why till today Budi hasn't let me to. "Wait and see," he said.. Wait and see what huh? I don't think I'm mentally capable to work there again.. The schedule is messed up, the boss is pretty messed up too.. To be frank, I'm fed up. Two months is enough.. and enough is enough. I can hardly take orders, esp from a so-called leader like that.. Everything going there is driving me insane!








  © Blogger templates Brooklyn by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP